• Public Exam Results 2017
    X - STD
      ...
  • Public Exam Results 2017
    XII - STD
       ...
  • ELECTION OF OFFICE BEARERS (2017- 18)
    RESULTS
      ...
  • ALUMNI MEET 2015
    REUNION
      The Correspondent, Jt. Correspondent, Co...
  • Achievements 2016 - 17
    REPORT
      Academics : ·  &nb...
  • 40TH ANNUAL DAY 2015 - 16
    REPORT
      40TH  FOUNDER'S COMMENDATION  DA...
News
Public Exam Results 2017
X - STD
 
SCHOOL TOPPERS:  
   
NOORUL HIDHAYA S 492/500
JUMANA HASEEN M 491/500
KIFRIYA MUQSIN M 487/500
   
   
CENTUM SCORERS:  
   
MATHS:  
JUMANA HASEEN M 100%
ZIA MEHRUNISA V A R 100%
   
SOCIAL STUDIES  
ATHIYA ANJUM B 100%
BAREERA SALEETH A B 100%
FAAZILA JABEEN H 100%
HUSSAINI BANU 100%
JUMANA HASEEN M 100%
WAFIYA AZEEMA V 100%
   
   
SUBJECT TOPPERS  
   
TAMIL:  
NOORUL HIDHAYA S 98%
   
ENGLISH:  
NOORUL HIDHAYA S 98%
SATHYA T 98%
   
MATHS:  
JUMANA HASEEN M 100%
ZIA MEHRUNISA V A R 100%
   
SCIENCE:  
ASHURA BEGUM M 99%
ASMA SAYEEDHA M 99%
AYISHA 99%
LAMEES FUAD SIRAJ 99%
NOORUL HIDHAYA S 99%
NUSRATH SULTANA N 99%
THASLEEM A 99%
WAFIYA AZEEMA V 99%
   
SOCIAL STUDIES  
ATHIYA ANJUM B 100%
BAREERA SALEETH A B 100%
FAAZILA JABEEN H 100%
HUSSAINI BANU 100%
JUMANA HASEEN M 100%
WAFIYA AZEEMA V 100%
   
Public Exam Results 2017
XII - STD
  
School Toppers:-
ARTS GROUP  
NAME TOTAL
NAZIA TABASSUM.A 1166/1200
SUMAIYYA HANIM.M 1157/1200
FATHIMA FARZANA.M 1153/1200
 
 
SCIENCE GROUP  
NAME TOTAL
FARIHA HIBA.G.R 1133/1200
SAMIHAH RIFATH BINTI SYED YASIR 1127/1200
SAJIDA KHATOON 1126/1200
 
Centum Scorers:-
NAME SUBJECT
NAZIA TABASSUM.A ACCOUNTANCY
SUMAYYA HANIM.M ACCOUNTANCY
   
NAZIA TABASSUM.A COMMERCE
MUFEEDA M R R  COMMERCE
PARVEEN A COMMERCE
FATHIMA FARZANA.M COMMERCE
THAMEENA SHAZAMAN.S COMMERCE
Subject Toppers:-
NAME SUBJECT MARKS (200)
ZUHA ANDALEEB.T ARABIC 191
     
AADHIRA FATHIMA.H.M FRENCH 199
     
FARIHA HIBA G.R. HINDI 194
     
PARVEEN A` TAMIL 186
     
FEMIRA.A ENGLISH 192
     
NADHA SHAKIR PHYSICS 196
     
SAMIHAH RIFAT BINTI SYED YASIR CHEMISTRY 195
     
SAMIHAH RIFAT BINTI SYED YASIR BIOLOGY 191
     
RAEESAH FIRDHOUSE S BOTANY 193
     
FATHIMA SHAMREEN.M ZOOLOGY 190
     
ZAIBA MARYAM I NUTRITION & DIETITICS 195
FEMIRA NUTRITION & DIETITICS 196
     
FARIHA HIBA G.R. MATHEMATICS 198
     
FATHIMA FARZANA M COMPUTER SCIENCE 198
     
NAZIA TABASSUM.A ACCOUNTANCY 200
SUMAYYA HANIM.M ACCOUNTANCY 200
     
NAZIA TABASSUM.A COMMERCE 200
MUFEEDA M R R  COMMERCE 200
PARVEEN A COMMERCE 200
FATHIMA FARZANA.M COMMERCE 200
THAMEENA SHAZAMAN.S COMMERCE 200
     
SUMAYYA HANIM M BUSINESS MATHS 199
     
THAMEENA SHAZAMAN S ECONOMICS 197
     
LAISAA ZULAIKHA BUHARI GEOGRAPHY 196
     
SADIA TASKEEN H W HISTORY 188
     
LAISAA ZULAIKHA BUHARI COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH 188

ELECTION OF OFFICE BEARERS (2017- 18)
RESULTS
 
SCHOOL PUPIL LEADER    ALISHA HUSSAINY
ASST. SCHOOL PUPIL LEADER      KIFRIYA MUQSIN   &  SANOBAR FATHIMA
GAMES CAPTAIN SUMAIYA
 ASST. GAMES CAPTAIN   AHMEDHA ZUFAIRA  &   SHAGIRA BEGUM
 DIAMOND HOUSE CAPTAIN  DILROOBA ALI KHAN
 ASST. DIAMOND HOUSE CAPTAIN  SHAREEFA M.S.  &   THABASSUM ASIFA 
 EMERALD HOUSE CAPTAIN                AAFIYA YASHFEEN
ASST. EMERALD HOUSE CAPTAIN  JUMANA   &  HAMEEDHA MUNAWARA
 RUBY  HOUSE CAPTAIN   ADHEEBA
 ASST. RUBY HOUSE CAPTAIN            SITHI NOOR HALIZA  &   MARYAM AFFROSE
 SAPPHIRE HOUSE CAPTAIN               SARA FATHIMA
 ASST. SAPPHIRE HOUSE CAPTAIN    SEEMA FATHIMA  &  RAHMATH MANISH
   
 
 
ALUMNI MEET 2015
REUNION
  The Correspondent, Jt. Correspondent, Co-ordinator, Principal, Staff and Students of Crescent MHSS, Chennai-6 cordially invite all the alumni to a Get-together at 10.00 a.m. on Saturday, August 15, 2015 in the School premises. Active alumni are requested to pass on the message to their seniors and juniors and make the event a grand success with their wonderful participation.   Following is the agenda for the day :   9.30 am :   Registration 10.00 am :   Meeting 10.30 am :   High Tea 11.00 am  :  Meeting Closes  
Achievements 2016 - 17
REPORT
 
Academics : ·      Miftah Fathima (III B), Hailani.S (IV C) &  Zakiya Fathima (V B) were awarded Gold Medals in the 19th National Science Olympiad 2016. ·      Afraa Fathima  (II A) was awarded the title “Champion of Champions Trophy” in the 8th National Level Speed Arithmetic Competition 2017 under Category Level 2 conducted by Ideal Play Abacus India Private Ltd.,  a  ELAAN Convention Centre, J.P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka. ·       In the International Spell Bee Competition , Sana Adam Sait (VIII B), Marya Ameen (VI A) and Fathima Farisa Fahim (VI B) were selected for the International Level. ·      Aafiyah Muskaan. M (XII A1) has been selected for Fulbright Scholorship. Her name has been shortlisted in the State level and now the National level  short listing is going on, We hope and pray that she gets the scholarship for her higher studies in the USA without any hindrance/difficulty. Sports : ·      Ayisha Jeshan Abra M. A (V A) won the First Place in the State Karate Championship ‘2016 and in Madras District Taekwondo Competition ‘2016,  she  won the First Prize  with a  Gold Medal. ·      In the District Level Yoga Competition 2016,  Ayshathul Rila (III B) won the Second Prize. Yumeena Fathima and Israth Suraiya (VIII A) for the Junior Category in District level they were awarded (1st and 2nd place)      
40TH ANNUAL DAY 2015 - 16
REPORT
  40TH  FOUNDER'S COMMENDATION  DAY 2015-16 Crescent Matriculation Hr.Sec.School for Girls, Nungambakkam celebrated its 40th Founder’s Commendation Day on the 27th Jan.2016 at Kamaraj Arangam at 2pm.The Chief Guest for this auspicious occasion was Ms.Kyoko Ogawa, Japanese Language Advisor, (Incharge of South India).   The Chief Guest gave an inspiring speech.She stressed on learning the Japanese language which would pave way for the collaboration of both the Japanese of the Indian cultures.This was followed by Prize distribution of variety entertainment.   Students showcased their talents on stage.The highlight of the events was the dance drama by the Primary where they showed life before the rains,during the rains and after the rains and floods & the relief work carried on by the youth and different organizations.